Wushu Events A All Around 12 Year old and Under
1st 1754 Lucas Dong M Other Standard Long Fist (IWuF 1、2set)* 104 ( 其他规定长拳) :8.80
All Standard Staff (IWuF)* 302 ( 所有规定棍 ):8.72
Other Standard Broad Sword(IwuF)* 203 ( 其他规定刀):8.95
26.47
2nd 3168 Audrey Young F Other Beginning Long Fist 102 ( 其它初级长拳 ) :8.93
Elementary Staff (IWuF)* 300 ( 初级棍 ):8.62
Other Beginning Straight Sword 210 ( 其它初级剑 ):8.85
26.4
3rd 1151 Elena Chow F Other Standard Long Fist (IWuF 1、2set)* 104 ( 其他规定长拳) :8.70
All Standard Staff (IWuF)* 302 ( 所有规定棍 ):8.77
Other Standard Straight Sword (IWuF)* 212 ( 其它规定剑):8.85
26.32
4th 3308 Maya Young F Elementary Long Fist (IWuF) * B 101B ( ) :8.78
Elementary Staff (IWuF)* 300 ( 初级棍 ):8.63
Elementary Broad Sword (IWuF)* 200 ( 初级刀):8.88
26.29
5th 2465 Shaun Chen M Ditang, Pigua, Tongbei Hand Form B 405B ( ) :8.75
Optional Staff (Nandu)** 304 ( 自选棍(难度) ):8.72
Other Traditional Twin Short Weapon 512 ( 其它传统短双兵器 ):8.70
26.17
6th 2670 Michelle Ahl F Elementary Long Fist (IWuF) * 101 ( 初级长拳) :8.65
Elementary Spear (IWuF)* 305 ( 初级枪):8.63
Optional Straight Sword(Nandu)** 214 ( 自选剑 (难度)):8.83
26.11
7th 2088 ISAAC WONG M Optional Long Fist(None Nandu) 105 ( 自选长拳(无难度)) :8.70
Elementary Spear (IWuF)* 305 ( 初级枪):8.55
Other Standard Broad Sword(IwuF)* 203 ( 其他规定刀):8.68
25.93
8th 3410 Elaine Wang F Elementary Long Fist (IWuF) * C 101C ( ) :8.65
All Standard Spear (IWuF)* 307 ( 所有规定枪 ):8.53
Elementary Straight Sword (IWuF)* 209 ( 初级剑 ):8.75
25.93
9th 3475 Kathy Zhang F Elementary Long Fist (IWuF) * 101 ( 初级长拳) :8.55
All Standard Staff (IWuF)* 302 ( 所有规定棍 ):8.62
Other Standard Broad Sword(IwuF)* 203 ( 其他规定刀):8.70
25.87
10th 3304 Riyana Thenuwara F Elementary Long Fist (IWuF) * 101 ( 初级长拳) :8.48
Elementary Staff (IWuF)* 300 ( 初级棍 ):8.48
Elementary Broad Sword (IWuF)* 200 ( 初级刀):8.80
25.76
11th 3360 Cierra Huynh F Elementary Long Fist (IWuF) * C 101C ( ) :8.55
Traditional Shaolin Staff 600 ( 传统少林棍 ):8.37
Elementary Broad Sword (IWuF)* 200 ( 初级刀):8.73
25.65
12th 3124 Neo Chang M Traditional Shao Lin Hand Form D 400D ( ) :8.53
Traditional Shaolin Staff 600 ( 传统少林棍 ):8.52
9 Section Single Whip 703 ( 九节鞭 ):8.60
25.65
13th 2331 Ashton Wu M Other Northern Style Hand Form 408 ( 其他北派拳法 ) :8.60
Other Traditional Staff 603 ( 其它传统棍 ):8.42
9 Section Single Whip 703 ( 九节鞭 ):8.58
25.6
14th 3406 Mace Veit M Ditang, Pigua, Tongbei Hand Form B 405B ( ) :8.63
Traditional Shaolin Staff 600 ( 传统少林棍 ):8.45
9 Section Single Whip 703 ( 九节鞭 ):8.50
25.58
15th 2529 Steve Zhang M Beginning Southern Fist B 107B ( ) :8.53
Pudao 607 ( 扑刀 ):8.42
Beginning Southern Broadsword 206 ( 初级南刀 ):8.58
25.53
16th 2885 Daveen Dokhani M Other Traditional Hand Form 410 ( 其它传统拳术) :8.50
Traditional Shaolin Staff 600 ( 传统少林棍 ):8.47
Dagger (Single/Twin) 514 ( 匕首(单/双)):8.48
25.45
17th 2929 Cassia Huang F Other Traditional Hand Form 410 ( 其它传统拳术) :8.45
Traditional Shaolin Staff 600 ( 传统少林棍 ):8.42
Kung Fu Fan (Single / Twin) 513 ( 功夫扇 (单/双)):8.47
25.34
18th 3011 Michelle To F Other Northern Style Hand Form 408 ( 其他北派拳法 ) :8.40
Pudao 607 ( 扑刀 ):8.22
Elementary Straight Sword (IWuF)* 209 ( 初级剑 ):8.65
25.27
19th 3317 Eason Tsai M Traditional Shao Lin Hand Form D 400D ( ) :8.40
Traditional Shaolin Staff B 600B ( ):8.22
Shaolin Nunchuck 700 ( 少林双截棍 ):8.50
25.12
20th 2832 Jacob Goldkrantz M Traditional Shao Lin Hand Form C 400C ( ) :8.38
Traditional Shaolin Staff 600 ( 传统少林棍 ):8.27
Traditional Shaolin Broadsword 500 ( 传统少林刀 ):8.40
25.05
21th 2931 Caren Huang F Traditional Shao Lin Hand Form B 400B ( ) :8.33
Traditional Shaolin Staff B 600B ( ):7.75
Kung Fu Fan (Single / Twin) B 513B ( ):8.43
24.51
22th 3163 Cayden Lau M Elementary Long Fist (IWuF) * 101 ( 初级长拳) :8.30
Elementary Spear (IWuF)* 305 ( 初级枪):8.00
Elementary Straight Sword (IWuF)* 209 ( 初级剑 ):8.10
24.4
23th 3163 Cayden Lau M Elementary Long Fist (IWuF) * 101 ( 初级长拳) :8.30
Elementary Spear (IWuF)* 305 ( 初级枪):8.00
Elementary Straight Sword (IWuF)* 209 ( 初级剑 ):8.10
24.4
24th 3318 Nicholas Ji M Traditional Shao Lin Hand Form 400 ( 传统少林拳) :7.82
Other Traditional Long Weapon 609 ( 其它传统长兵器):7.95
Other Traditional Twin Short Weapon 512 ( 其它传统短双兵器 ):7.95
23.72
25th 2804 Stephen T. Delaney M Traditional Shao Lin Hand Form D 400D ( ) :7.77
Shaolin Spear 604 ( 少林枪 ):7.77
Shaolin Single Straight Sword 507 ( 少林单剑 ):7.86
23.4
Wushu Events B All Around 13-18 Age Group
1st 1129 Naoki Tang M Optional (Nandu) Long Fist** 106 ( 自选长拳(难度) ) :8.80
Optional Spear (Nandu)** 309 ( 自选枪 (难度) ):8.79
Optional Straight Sword(Nandu)** 214 ( 自选剑 (难度)):8.78
26.37
2nd 1087 Ashley Oshiba F Optional (Nandu) Long Fist** 106 ( 自选长拳(难度) ) :8.71
Optional Spear (Nandu)** 309 ( 自选枪 (难度) ):8.70
Optional Straight Sword(Nandu)** 214 ( 自选剑 (难度)):8.74
26.15
3rd 1764 Song Tian Ou M Optional (Nandu) Long Fist** 106 ( 自选长拳(难度) ) :8.68
Optional Staff (Nandu)** 304 ( 自选棍(难度) ):8.65
Optional Broadsword (Nandu) 205 ( 自选刀(难度) ):8.75
26.08
4th 2831 Richard Chin M Traditional Shao Lin Hand Form 400 ( 传统少林拳) :8.62
Shaolin Spear 604 ( 少林枪 ):8.66
Double Whip or Whip with Sword 704 ( 双鞭(含刀加鞭)):8.71
25.99
5th 2834 David Cao M Traditional Shao Lin Hand Form 400 ( 传统少林拳) :8.64
Pudao 607 ( 扑刀 ):8.64
9 Section Single Whip 703 ( 九节鞭 ):8.70
25.98
6th 1153 Howard Kam M Other Standard Long Fist (IWuF 1、2set)* 104 ( 其他规定长拳) :8.65
All Standard Spear (IWuF)* 307 ( 所有规定枪 ):8.64
Other Standard Broad Sword(IwuF)* 203 ( 其他规定刀):8.68
25.97
7th 2346 Quan Duong M Optional (Nandu) Long Fist** 106 ( 自选长拳(难度) ) :8.65
Optional Staff (Nandu)** 304 ( 自选棍(难度) ):8.65
Optional Broadsword (Nandu) 205 ( 自选刀(难度) ):8.66
25.96
8th 2706 Ryan Wong M Traditional Shao Lin Hand Form 400 ( 传统少林拳) :8.60
Shaolin Spear 604 ( 少林枪 ):8.69
9 Section Single Whip 703 ( 九节鞭 ):8.65
25.94
9th 3248 Jason Wong M Other Standard Long Fist (IWuF 1、2set)* 104 ( 其他规定长拳) :8.63
All Standard Staff (IWuF)* 302 ( 所有规定棍 ):8.62
Other Standard Broad Sword(IwuF)* 203 ( 其他规定刀):8.65
25.9
10th 1108 Lisa Oshiba F Other Standard Long Fist (IWuF 1、2set)* B 104B ( ) :8.67
All Standard Spear (IWuF)* 307 ( 所有规定枪 ):8.58
Other Standard Broad Sword(IwuF)* 203 ( 其他规定刀):8.65
25.9
11th 3352 Ryan Yee M Traditional Shao Lin Hand Form 400 ( 传统少林拳) :8.57
Shaolin Spear 604 ( 少林枪 ):8.64
9 Section Single Whip 703 ( 九节鞭 ):8.68
25.89
12th 1039 Kylie Jones F Optional Long Fist(None Nandu) 105 ( 自选长拳(无难度)) :8.62
Optional Staff (None Nandu)** 303 ( 自选棍 (无难度) ):8.61
Optional Broadsword (None Nandu) 204 ( 自选刀(无难度) ):8.65
25.88
13th 1504 Annie Wang F Optional (Nandu) Long Fist** 106 ( 自选长拳(难度) ) :8.67
Optional Staff (Nandu)** 304 ( 自选棍(难度) ):8.64
Optional Broadsword (Nandu) 205 ( 自选刀(难度) ):8.53
25.84
14th 2125 Jason Luo M Traditional Shao Lin Hand Form 400 ( 传统少林拳) :8.61
Traditional Kwandao 608 ( 关刀(春秋大刀)):8.57
Other Traditional Soft Weapon 705 ( 其它软兵器 ):8.66
25.84
15th 2413 Jasmine Lin F Optional (Nandu) Long Fist** 106 ( 自选长拳(难度) ) :8.60
Optional Spear (Nandu)** 309 ( 自选枪 (难度) ):8.62
Optional Straight Sword(Nandu)** 214 ( 自选剑 (难度)):8.59
25.81
16th 2568 Ean Bennett M Other Northern Style Hand Form 408 ( 其他北派拳法 ) :8.57
Shaolin Spear 604 ( 少林枪 ):8.67
Other Traditional Single Broadsword 503 ( 其它传统单刀 ):8.54
25.78
17th 2707 Krystal Lan F Other Shaolin Hand Form 401 ( 传统武当拳 ) :8.57
Traditional Shaolin Staff 600 ( 传统少林棍 ):8.66
Traditional Shaolin Broadsword 500 ( 传统少林刀 ):8.51
25.74
18th 2892 Luke Zhou M Ditang, Pigua, Tongbei Hand Form 405 ( 地躺、披挂、通臂 ) :8.40
Pudao 607 ( 扑刀 ):8.54
9 Section Single Whip 703 ( 九节鞭 ):8.64
25.58
19th 3404 Ai Deng F Xiangxing Quan (Animal Styles) 406 ( 象形拳) :8.43
Optional Spear (Nandu)** 309 ( 自选枪 (难度) ):8.62
Optional Straight Sword(None Nandu)** 213 ( 自选剑(无难度) ):8.52
25.57
20th 2565 Taylor Patrick M Other Shaolin Hand Form 401 ( 传统武当拳 ) :8.36
Traditional Southern Staff 602 ( 传统南棍 ):8.50
Other Traditional Soft Weapon 705 ( 其它软兵器 ):8.56
25.42
22th 2926 William Chu M Traditional Shao Lin Hand Form 400 ( 传统少林拳) :8.51
Traditional Shaolin Staff 600 ( 传统少林棍 ):8.55
Traditional Twin Broadsword 506 ( 其它传统双刀 ):8.33
25.39
23th 3403 Shangxi Wu M Xinyi, Bagua, Baji, Fanzi Hand Form 404 ( 形意、八卦、八极、翻子 ) :8.41
Other Traditional Spear 606 ( 其它传统枪 ):8.53
Other Traditional Single Broadsword 503 ( 其它传统单刀 ):8.45
25.39
23th 3414 Alexander Gubrud M Other Traditional Hand Form 410 ( 其它传统拳术) :8.57
All Standard Staff (IWuF)* 302 ( 所有规定棍 ):8.40
Other Beginning Broad Sword 201 ( 其它初级刀法 ):8.40
25.37
24th 3499 Vandan Patel M Traditional Shao Lin Hand Form B 400B ( ) :8.48
Pudao 607 ( 扑刀 ):8.44
Traditional Shaolin Broadsword 500 ( 传统少林刀 ):8.40
25.32
25th 3451 Karolyn Dai F Traditional Shao Lin Hand Form 400 ( 传统少林拳) :8.38
Traditional Shaolin Staff 600 ( 传统少林棍 ):8.49
Traditional Shaolin Broadsword 500 ( 传统少林刀 ):8.43
25.3
26th 2924 Jaden Agin M Optional (Nandu) Long Fist** 106 ( 自选长拳(难度) ) :8.30
All Standard Staff (IWuF)* 302 ( 所有规定棍 ):8.44
Three-section Staff 702 ( 三节棍 ):8.55
25.29
27th 2517 Chris Zhang M Traditional Shao Lin Hand Form 400 ( 传统少林拳) :8.38
Pudao 607 ( 扑刀 ):8.44
Traditional Shaolin Broadsword 500 ( 传统少林刀 ):8.47
25.29
28th 2471 Abhiram Tatavarty M Traditional Shao Lin Hand Form C 400C ( ) :8.28
Traditional Shaolin Staff B 600B ( ):8.43
9 Section Single Whip 703 ( 九节鞭 ):8.45
25.16
29th 2884 BENJAMIN WANG M Other Traditional Hand Form 410 ( 其它传统拳术) :8.36
Pudao 607 ( 扑刀 ):8.50
Dagger (Single/Twin) 514 ( 匕首(单/双)):8.29
25.15
30th 3497 Ethan Carr M Xiangxing Quan (Animal Styles) 406 ( 象形拳) :8.37
Traditional Shaolin Staff 600 ( 传统少林棍 ):8.35
Traditional Shaolin Broadsword 500 ( 传统少林刀 ):8.42
25.14
31th 1124 Zane Ort M Other Southern Style Hand Form 409 ( 其他南派拳术) :8.35
Traditional Southern Staff 602 ( 传统南棍 ):8.49
Other Traditional Straight Sword 509 ( 其他传统单剑 ):8.29
25.13
32th 3343 Rishitha Sivaprabhu F Traditional Shao Lin Hand Form B 400B ( ) :8.40
Other Traditional Spear 606 ( 其它传统枪 ):8.30
Shaolin Single Straight Sword 507 ( 少林单剑 ):8.37
25.07
33th 2778 Apollo Le M Traditional Shao Lin Hand Form C 400C ( ) :8.32
Traditional Shaolin Staff 600 ( 传统少林棍 ):8.40
Traditional Shaolin Broadsword 500 ( 传统少林刀 ):8.32
25.04
34th 2778 Apollo Le M Traditional Shao Lin Hand Form C 400C ( ) :8.32
Traditional Shaolin Staff 600 ( 传统少林棍 ):8.40
Traditional Shaolin Broadsword 500 ( 传统少林刀 ):8.32
25.04
35th 3020 Akira Tochimoto M Other Northern Style Hand Form 408 ( 其他北派拳法 ) :8.30
Traditional Shaolin Staff 600 ( 传统少林棍 ):8.35
Other Traditional Twin Short Weapon 512 ( 其它传统短双兵器 ):8.38
25.03
36th 2833 Paige Goldkrantz F Traditional Shao Lin Hand Form 400 ( 传统少林拳) :8.30
Traditional Shaolin Staff 600 ( 传统少林棍 ):8.37
Shaolin Single Straight Sword 507 ( 少林单剑 ):8.30
24.97
37th 3591 Kalea Noda F Optional Long Fist(None Nandu) 105 ( 自选长拳(无难度)) :8.33
All Standard Spear (IWuF)* 307 ( 所有规定枪 ):8.37
Dagger (Single/Twin) 514 ( 匕首(单/双)):8.26
24.96
Wushu Events C All Around 19-25 Years Old
1st 3599 Cody Fong M Other Northern Style Hand Form 408 ( 其他北派拳法 ) :8.45
Shaolin Spear 604 ( 少林枪 ):8.63
Other Traditional Single Broadsword 503 ( 其它传统单刀 ):8.41
25.49
2nd 2637 Brian Luu M Optional (Nandu) Long Fist** 106 ( 自选长拳(难度) ) :8.46
Optional Spear (None Nandu)** 308 ( 自选枪 (无难度) ):8.52
Optional Straight Sword(Nandu)** 214 ( 自选剑 (难度)):8.50
25.48
3rd 1339 Jacqueline Wong F Optional (Nandu) Long Fist** 106 ( 自选长拳(难度) ) :8.73
Optional Staff (Nandu)** 304 ( 自选棍(难度) ):0.00
Optional Broadsword (Nandu) 205 ( 自选刀(难度) ):8.73
17.46
Wushu Events D All Around 26-55 year old
1st 2868 Praveen Sreekanthan M Other Traditional Hand Form 410 ( 其它传统拳术) :8.65
Traditional Shaolin Staff 600 ( 传统少林棍 ):8.69
17.34
Wushu Events E All Around 56 year old and older
1st 2573 Ebert Kan M Traditional Shao Lin Hand Form 400 ( 传统少林拳) :8.60
Shaolin Spear 604 ( 少林枪 ):8.68
17.28
Tai Chi Qigong Events F All Around 25 years old Under
1st 1868 Ava Yu F 24 Taiji Quan 800 ( 24式太极拳 ) :8.93
42 Taiji Straight Sword 906 ( 42式太极剑):8.82
17.75
2nd 1902 Reid Lindsay M 24 Taiji Quan 800 ( 24式太极拳 ) :8.58
Yang Taiji Straight Sword 903 ( 杨式太极剑 ):8.65
17.23
3rd 3358 Yuxi Hong F Chen Taiji Old Form 1st Road 804 ( 陈氏老架一路 ) :8.55
Other Taiji Short Weapons 908 ( 其它太极短兵器):8.58
17.13
4th 2538 Audrey Yung F 42 Taiji Quan 801 ( 42式太极拳 ) :8.57
Chen Taiji Straight Sword 904 ( 陈式太极剑):8.53
17.1
Tai Chi Qigong Events G Tai Chi All Around 26-55 years Old
1st 3369 Anthony Relator M Other Chen Style Taiji Quan 808 ( 其它陈太极拳 ) :8.57
Other Taiji Long Weapons 909 ( 其他太极长兵器 ):8.60
17.17
2nd 3593 Evi Wiratma F 24 Taiji Quan 800 ( 24式太极拳 ) :8.51
Other Taiji Short Weapons 908 ( 其它太极短兵器):8.50
17.01
3rd 3432 Nancy Ru F 42 Taiji Quan 801 ( 42式太极拳 ) :8.47
32 Taiji Straight Sword 905 ( 32式太极剑):8.45
16.92
Tai Chi Qigong Events H All Around 56 and Up Age Group
1st 3482 ChenWen Chris Heh M 42 Taiji Quan 801 ( 42式太极拳 ) :8.65
Other Taiji Straight Sword 907 ( 其它太极剑 ):8.53
17.18
2nd 3481 Wai Man Lindsey Ip F Other Chen Style Taiji Quan 808 ( 其它陈太极拳 ) :8.53
42 Taiji Straight Sword 906 ( 42式太极剑):8.53
17.06
3rd 3021 Nicholas Lehmann M Sun Taiji Quan Competition Form 812 ( 孙式太极拳竞赛套路 ) :8.45
Other Taiji Broad Sword 902 ( 其它太极刀):8.48
16.93
4th 2799 Mark Rinkerman M Sun Taiji Quan Competition Form 812 ( 孙式太极拳竞赛套路 ) :8.42
Yang Taiji Straight Sword 903 ( 杨式太极剑 ):8.43
16.85
5th 1900 Eric Snyder M Chen Taiji New Form 1st-2nd Road 806 ( 陈氏新架一、二路 ) :8.33
Yang Taiji Broad Sword 900 ( 杨式太极刀):8.50
16.83
6th 3190 Bingjun Li M Other Chen Style Taiji Quan 808 ( 其它陈太极拳 ) :8.38
Chen Taiji Straight Sword 904 ( 陈式太极剑):8.43
16.81
7th 2819 Francis Rosica M Other Yang Taiji Quan 803 ( 其它杨式太极拳 ) :8.30
Chen Taiji Broad Sword 901 ( 陈式太极刀 ):8.45
16.75